Body Music : Label, Radio Station and Merchandising .

Welcome to the Body Music Websitem your radio station, label and merchandising seller .

E.B.M. I Dark Electro I N.D.W. I New Beat I Aggrepo I Synth Pop I Coldwave I Neofolk I Industrial I Gothic I Italo Disco

 

[ START ] [ BANDS ] [ RELEASES ] [ 7” ] [ 12” ] [ SAMPLER ] [ LABEL INFOS ] [ MERCHANDISING ]

[ SIGNED RECORDS ] [ EBM SUNGLASSES ] [ GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS ] [ RADIO SHOWS ]

 

 

Body Music at YouTube. Body Music at Facebook.

W-Festival 16 - 19 August 2018 in Belgium.

With : A Flock Of Seagulls
ABC, Kim Wilde, Paul Young
Bauhaus, A Split-Second
Midge Ure, Parade Ground
Suicide Commando, DAF
Front Line Assembly
Covenant, Animotion
Project Pitchfork, Limahl
Die Krupps, Heaven 17
Men Without Hats
Marc Almond and more.

Line-Up of the W-Festival :
[
16th August ] [ 17th August ]
[
18th August ] [ 19th August ]

 

EBM SUNGLASSES :

Julbo Sherpa Sonnebrille02

[ BUY HERE ]

 

3 NEW RADIO SHOWS :

DREIKLANGSDIMENSIONEN
(N.D.W., Minimal, Flexi Pop)

PARTY YOUR BODY
(Freestyle)

ITALO DISCO
(Italo Disco)

[ ALL SHOWS HERE ]

 

RADIO BODY MUSIC : Shows

 

Embed the player at your webpage for free [ HERE ].

[
Phonostar ] [ iTunes / Mediaplayer ] [ radio.de ] [ iPhone / iPad ] [ Windows Phone ] [ Android ] [ Amazon Echo / Alexa ]



You like to hear the music of your band at Radio Body Music?

If you do one of the music styles which Radio Body Music plays in the shows : please send us your songs in 192 kbit/s mp3 (NO other quality) via www.wetransfer.com to body-music-records@web.de or via www.zippyshare.com .

If you use Zippyshare, please don´t forget to send us the download-link you get after the upload in a e-mail or to our Facebook page.

Attention : You MUST tagg your songs! UNTAGGED songs we can´t use.

We are NOT interested in Tekknoploka styles like Aggrotech, Cybertech, Techno Body Music, ... and also NOT in Metal Styles !!!

 

Monday / Montag :

Tuesday / Dienstag :


0:00 - 3:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 3 am :
OBSCURE SOUNDS : Dark Ambient, Oldschool Industrial, Ritual, Power Electronics, Noise, Musique Concrète, Field Recordings, Neofolk, Neoclassic, Experimental, Rhythmic- & Drone-Industrial, Martial.

3:00 - 5:00 Uhr II 3 am - 5 am :
THE WORK IS DONE : Electronic Body Music, Aggrepo, Anhalt EBM.

5:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 5 am - 6 am :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, Aggrepo.

6:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 6 am - 12 am :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS : Dark Electro, New Beat, Electro Wave, Future Pop, Synth Pop, Electro Pop, Italo Disco.

12:00 - 15:00 Uhr II 12 am - 3 pm :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS : Dark Electro, New Beat, Electro Wave, Future Pop, Synth Pop, Electro Pop, Italo Disco.

15:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 3 pm - 8 pm :
OBSCURE SOUNDS : Dark Ambient, Oldschool Industrial, Ritual, Power Electronics, Noise, Musique Concrète, Field Recordings, Neofolk, Neoclassic, Experimental, Rhythmic- & Drone-Industrial, Martial.

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, New Beat, Dark Electro, Aggrepo.

20:00 - 22:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 10 pm :
STREET BEATS : Eurodance, Vocoder Electronics, Miami Bass, Car Bass Audio, Early Rap and Hip Hop (till 1993), Freestyle, Breakdance, B-Boy.

22:00 - 00:00 Uhr II 10 pm - 12 pm :
DREIKLANGSDIMENSIONEN : Neue Deutsche Welle, Minimal, Flexi Pop.


0:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 12 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, NDW, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Dark Electro, Dance Industrial, Electronic 80s, Future Pop, Aggrepo.

12:00 - 15:00 Uhr II 12 am - 3 pm :
STREET BEATS : Eurodance, Vocoder Electronics, Miami Bass, Car Bass Audio, Early Rap and Hip Hop (till 1993), Freestyle, Breakdance, B-Boy.

15:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 3 pm - 6 pm :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS : Dark Electro, New Beat, Electro Wave, Future Pop, Synth Pop, Electro Pop, Italo Disco.

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
DREIKLANGSDIMENSIONEN : Neue Deutsche Welle, Minimal, Flexi Pop.

20:00 - 22:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 10 pm :
OBSCURE SOUNDS : Dark Ambient, Oldschool Industrial, Ritual, Power Electronics, Noise, Musique Concrète, Field Recordings, Neofolk, Neoclassic, Experimental, Rhythmic- & Drone-Industrial, Martial.

22:00 - 00:00 Uhr II 10 pm - 12 pm :
LISTEN CAREFULLY : New Beat, Acid, Aggrepo, Acid House, Eurobeat.

 

 

 

Wednesday / Mittwoch :

Thursday / Donnerstag :


0:00 - 3:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 3 am :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS : Dark Electro, New Beat, Electro Wave, Electronic Body Music, Future Pop, Aggrepo, Anhalt EBM.

3:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 3 am - 6 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, NDW, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Dark Electro, Dance Industrial, Electronic 80s, Future Pop, Aggrepo.

6:00 - 7:00 Uhr II 6 am - 7 am :
MAXIMAL MINIMAL : Minimal Synth, Coldwave, Gothic, Flexi Pop, Electronic 80s, NDW.

7:00 - 9:00 Uhr II 7 am - 9 am :
VOR ALL DEN JAHREN : Electro-Wave, Dark Electro, Electronic 80s, NDW, Electronic Body Music, Coldwave, Synth Pop, Eurodance, Freestyle, Gothic.

9:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 9 am - 12 am :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN : Electronic Body Music from outside of Germany, New Beat, Minimal Synth, Italo Disco, Coldwave, Synth Pop, Flexi Pop, Dark Electro, Gothic, 80s.

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN : Electronic 80s, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Coldwave, Gothic, Flexi Pop.

14:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 4 pm :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, Aggrepo.

16:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 6 pm :
MUSIC FOR THE MASSES : Depeche Mode : original songs, remixes, live, cover-versions, Demos, Megamixes.

18:00 - 19:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 7 pm :
ITALO DISCO : Italo Disco.

19:00 - 23:00 Uhr II 7 pm - 11 pm :
Music of bands from the W-Festival 2018. All infos [
HERE ].

23:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 11 pm - 12 pm :
STREET BEATS : Eurodance, Vocoder Electronics, Miami Bass, Car Bass Audio, Early Rap and Hip Hop (till 1993), Freestyle, Breakdance, B-Boy.


0:00 - 2:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 2 am :
NOTHERN ELECTRONICS : Electronic Body Music, Synth Pop and Dark Electro from Denmark, England, Ireland, Scandinavia, U.S.A. and Canada.

2:00 - 4:00 Uhr II 2 am - 4 am :
THE WORK IS DONE : Electronic Body Music, Aggrepo, Anhalt EBM.

4:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 4 am - 6 am :
BODY TO BODY : Soft EBM, Future Pop, Synth Pop, New Beat, Dark Electro.

6:00 - 9:00 Uhr II 6 am - 9 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, NDW, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Dark Electro, Dance Industrial, Electronic 80s, Future Pop, Aggrepo.

9:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 9 am - 12 am :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS : Dark Electro, New Beat, Electro Wave, Electronic Body Music, Future Pop, Aggrepo, Anhalt EBM.

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, Aggrepo.

14:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 6 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, New Beat, Dark Electro, Aggrepo.

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN : Electronic 80s, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Coldwave, Gothic, Flexi Pop.

20:00 - 22:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 10 pm :
ITALO DISCO : Italo Disco.

22:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 10 pm - 12 pm :
PARTY YOUR BODY : Freestyle.

 

 

 

Friday / Freitag :

Saturday / Samstag :


0:00 - 2:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 2 am :
BODY TO BODY : Soft EBM, Future Pop, Synth Pop, New Beat, Dark Electro.

2:00 - 5:00 Uhr II 2 am - 5 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, NDW, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Dark Electro, Dance Industrial, Electronic 80s, Future Pop, Aggrepo.

5:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 5 am - 6 am :
DREIKLANGSDIMENSIONEN : Neue Deutsche Welle, Minimal, Flexi Pop.

6:00 - 7:00 Uhr II 6 am - 7 am :
STREET BEATS : Eurodance, Vocoder Electronics, Miami Bass, Car Bass Audio, Early Rap and Hip Hop (till 1993), Freestyle, Breakdance, B-Boy.

7:00 - 9:00 Uhr II 7 am - 9 am :
OBSCURE SOUNDS : Dark Ambient, Oldschool Industrial, Ritual, Power Electronics, Noise, Musique Concrète, Field Recordings, Neofolk, Experimental, Rhythmic- & Drone-Industrial, Martial.

9:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 9 am - 12 am :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN : Electronic 80s, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Coldwave, Gothic, Flexi Pop.

12:00 - 15:00 Uhr II 12 am - 3 pm :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS : Dark Electro, New Beat, Electro Wave, Electronic Body Music, Future Pop, Aggrepo, Anhalt EBM.

15:00 - 17:00 Uhr II 3 pm - 5 pm :
NOTHERN ELECTRONICS : Electronic Body Music, Synth Pop and Dark Electro from Denmark, England, Ireland, Scandinavia, U.S.A. and Canada.

17:00 - 19:00 Uhr II 5 pm - 7 pm :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, Aggrepo.

19:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 7 pm - 8 pm :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN : Electronic Body Music from outside of Germany, New Beat, Minimal Synth, Italo Disco, Coldwave, Synth Pop, Flexi Pop, Dark Electro, Gothic, 80s.

20:00 - 24:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 12 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, New Beat, Dark Electro, Aggrepo.


00:00 - 3:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 3 am :
LISTEN CAREFULLY : New Beat, Acid, Aggrepo, Acid House, Eurobeat.

3:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 3 am - 6 am :
STREET BEATS : Eurodance, Vocoder Electronics, Miami Bass, Car Bass Audio, Early Rap and Hip Hop (till 1993), Freestyle, Breakdance, B-Boy.

6:00 - 10:00 Uhr II 6 am - 10 am :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS : Dark Electro, New Beat, Electro Wave, Electronic Body Music, Future Pop, Aggrepo, Anhalt EBM.

10:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 10 am - 12 am :
OBSCURE SOUNDS : Dark Ambient, Oldschool Industrial, Ritual, Power Electronics, Noise, Musique Concrète, Field Recordings, Neofolk, Experimental, Rhythmic- & Drone-Industrial, Martial.

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN : Electronic Body Music from outside of Germany, New Beat, Minimal Synth, Italo Disco, Coldwave, Synth Pop, Flexi Pop, Dark Electro, Gothic, 80s.

14:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 4 pm :
PARTY YOUR BODY : Freestyle.

16:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 6 pm :
THE WORK IS DONE : Electronic Body Music, Aggrepo, Anhalt EBM.

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
DREIKLANGSDIMENSIONEN : Neue Deutsche Welle, Minimal, Flexi Pop.

20:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 12 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, New Beat, Dark Electro, Aggrepo.
 

 

 

 

Sunday / Sonntag :

 


0:00 - 3:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 3 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, NDW, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Dark Electro, Dance Industrial, Electronic 80s, Future Pop, Aggrepo.

3:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 3 am - 6 am :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, Aggrepo.

6:00 - 8:00 Uhr II 6 am - 8 am :
LISTEN CAREFULLY : New Beat, Acid, Aggrepo, Acid House, Eurobeat.

8:00 - 10:00 Uhr II 8 am - 10 am :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN : Electronic Body Music from outside of Germany, New Beat, Minimal Synth, Italo Disco, Coldwave, Synth Pop, Flexi Pop, Dark Electro, Gothic, 80s.

10:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 10 am - 12 am :
DREIKLANGSDIMENSIONEN : Neue Deutsche Welle, Minimal, Flexi Pop.

12:00 - 15:00 Uhr II 12 am - 3 pm :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN : Electronic 80s, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Coldwave, Gothic, Flexi Pop.

15:00 - 17:00 Uhr II 3 pm - 5 pm :
MUSIC FOR THE MASSES : Depeche Mode : original songs, remixes, live, cover-versions, Demos, Megamixes.

17:00 - 19:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 7 pm :
PARTY YOUR BODY : Freestyle.

19:00 - 22:00 Uhr II 7 pm - 10 pm :
Music of bands from the W-Festival. All infos [
HERE ].

22:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 10 pm - 12 pm :
ITALO DISCO : Italo Disco.

 

 

 

 

 

Impressum I Datenschutz I Vinyl Collection